http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/801| Title: | แผนธุรกิจระบบส่งชิ้นส่วนอัตโนมัติด้วยอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ |
| Other Titles: | Business plan for automatic part transfer system |
| Authors: | ศุภิณรรธ์ ซาเสน |
| Keywords: | การวางแผนธุรกิจ ระบบส่งชิ้นส่วนอัตโนมัติ อุตสาหกรรม |
| Issue Date: | 2554 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการวิศวกรรมธุรกิจ |
| Abstract: | จากการมองเห็นถึงโอกาสในการทำธุรกิจระบบส่งชิ้นส่วนอัตโนมัติด้วยอิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อลดการใช้แรงงานคนในการผลิตของอุตสาหกรรมด้านต่าง ๆ ปัจจุบันมีแนวโน้มความต้องการด้านแรงงานฝ่ายผลิตสูง และต้นทุนแรงงานที่เพิ่มขึ้นจากนโยบายค่าแรงขั้นต่ำของรัฐบาล ทางบริษัทจึงมีแนวคิดที่จะดำเนินธุรกิจระบบส่งชิ้นส่วนอัตโนมัติด้วยอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ซึ่งมีปัจจัยหลายอย่างที่เอื้ออำนวยต่อการทำธุรกิจ ทั้งด้านทักษะความรู้ความสามารถของบุคลากร ที่มีความถนัดในการจัดทำระบบนี้อยู่แล้ว รวมถึงความพร้อมในสาธารณูปโภคขั้นพื้นฐานทำให้มีต้นทุนการผลิตที่ไม่สูงสามารถแข่งขันในตลาดได้ รายได้ของบริษัทฯจะมาจากการขายโครงการเป็นหลัก โดยกลุ่มลูกค้าเป้าหมายหลักจะเป็นกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ และกลุ่มลูกค้าเป้าหมายรองคือกลุ่มบริษัทฯใช้กลยุทธ์ในการแข่งขันด้านการเป็นผู้นำด้านต้นทุน (Cost Leadership) และกลยุทธ์การการตลาด โดยเน้นการนำผลิตภัณฑ์ใหม่เขาสู่ตลาดใหม่ เนื่องจากทีมบริหารมีความรู้และประสบการณ์ในการผลิตระบบและมองเห็นถึงผลประโยชน์ที่ลูกค้าจะได้รับเสนอต่อเจ้าของกิจการหรือผู้มีอำนาจในการตัดสินใจโดยตรง และการเพิ่มช่องทางการตลาดด้วยสื่อ อิเล็กทรอนิกส์อีกทางหนึ่งโครงการใช้เงินลงทุนด้วยส่วนของเจ้าของ 100 เปอร์เซ็นต์ จำนวน 1.5 ล้านบาท ทั้งนี้ คาดว่าจะสามารถสร้างยอดขาย 40 ล้านบาทในปีที่ 5 สามารถคืนทุนภายในระยะเวลา 2.34 ปี และจากการประเมินความเป็นไปได้ของโครงการด้านการเงิน โดยมีผลตอบแทนอัตราส่วนผลตอบแทนภายใน(IRR) 84 เปอร์เซ็นต์ มีมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (NPV) 11,117,687 บาท โดยคิดที่อัตราคิดลด 15 เปอร์เซ็นต์ซึ่งมาจากนโยบายของผู้บริหาร There are the opportunities in doing a business about automatic part transfer system using electronic transfer since many industries have been trying to decrease the number of labors in production process. In other words, there is a high tendency in demanding production labors, but labor costs increase due to the government’s the 300 Baht Minimum Wage Policy. Therefore, the company had started to think about operating its business by automatic part transfer system using electronic transfer according to many factors. First, the company’s employees had personnel skills and knowledge in using the system. Besides, the readiness of basic public utilities helped reduce production costs resulting in the company being able to compete in the market. The company’s income mainly came from selling the project while the key target customers were autoparts manufacturers, followed by manufacturers of electronic parts and other potential industries in the near future. The company used cost leadership strategy as a competitive strategy as well as marketing strategy focusing on launching new products into the new markets. The reason was that the company had a team with both knowledge and experience in manufacturing the system, saw the benefits to the customers, and then proposed to the owner or an authorized person in this decision. Moreover, the company also increased a marketing channel via electronic media. The investment of the project was at 1.5 million Baht, which was 100 percent from the owner. The total sales are expected to be approximately 40 million Baht in the fifth year, and return on investment shall be within 2.34 years. In addition, the result of the evaluation on the possibility of the project in terms of financial status revealed the internal rate of return (IRR) was 84 percent with a net present value (NPV) at 11,117,687 Baht by calculating at 15 percent discount from the executives’ policy. |
| URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/801 |