http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/845Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | ธนิตา ชี้รัตน์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2554 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตและสภาพแวดล้อม ปัจจัยด้านสถานภาพส่วนบุคคลที่คาดว่ามีอิทธิพลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตและสภาพแวดล้อม และวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์ของสภาพแวดล้อมกับคุณภาพชีวิตของนิสิตในมหาวิทยาลัยของนิสิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒองครักษ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ทำการศึกษาคือนิสิตที่ศึกษาในมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒองครักษ์ จำนวน 368 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในศึกษาประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย สถิติสมมติฐานใช้การแจกแจงแบบ Independent samples (t-test) สำหรับตัวแปรที่มีสองกลุ่ม และใช้วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว analysis of variance (ANOVA) กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีมากกว่าสองกลุ่ม การเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ โดยวิธี Least Significant Difference (LSD) และทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ โดยวิธีสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล พบว่า ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพแวดล้อมในมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ องครักษ์ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านคุณภาพชีวิตในมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครวิโรฒ องครักษ์ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และผลการวิเคราะห์สมมติฐานความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อสภาพแวดล้อมในมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ องครักษ์ พบว่า เพศและคณะให้ระดับความคิดเห็นต่อสภาพแวดล้อมในมหาวิทยาลัยโดยภาพรวมแตกต่างกัน คณะ และรายได้ของนิสิตให้ระดับความคิดเห็นต่อคุณภาพชีวิตในมหาวิทยาลัยโดยภาพรวมแตกต่างกัน สภาพแวดล้อมในมหาวิทยาลัยด้านการเรียนการสอน ด้านการบริหาร ด้านการให้บริการแก่นิสิต ด้านสังคมในกลุ่มเพื่อน และด้านอาคารสถานที่ มีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพชีวิตในมหาวิทยาลัย ด้านกายภาพ ด้านสังคม และด้านจิตวิทยา | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this independent study was to study the quality of student life and the environment in terms of personal factors which may influence the quality of student life and the environment by analyzing the relationship between the environment and the quality of life of students at Srinakharinwirot University (Ongkharak Campus). The samples consisted of 368 students at Srinakharinwirot University (Ongkharak Campus). Descriptive statistics used for data analysis included frequency, percentage, and mean. Due to hypothesis testing, the independent samples t-test was used to test the difference between two independent groups while an analysis of variance (One-Way ANOVA) was also used to determine whether there were any significant differences between the means of the three or more independent groups. Least Significant Difference (LSD) was also used to determine the minimum difference between any two means. Finally, Pearson Correlation was used to investigate the relationships between groups of variables. The results of data analysis revealed that overall opinion on the environment in Srinakharinwirot University (Ongkharak Campus) was in the medium level while opinion on the quality of student life indicated the high level. Due to hypothesis testing regarding opinion on the environment in the university, it showed that different genders and faculties revealed different levels of opinions. Besides, faculties and income levels of students influenced the quality of student life in different ways. Considering the Pearson Correlation Coefficient method, the result indicated that the aspects of environment in the university, consisting of teaching and learning, administration, student services, social groups, and campus buildings, related to the quality of student life in terms of physical, social, and psychological aspects. | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาการจัดการทั่วไป | en_US |
| dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ องครักษ์ -- นิสิต -- คุณภาพชีวิต | en_US |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตนิสิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ องครักษ์ | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors Influencing the Quality of Student Life at Srinakharinwirot University (Ongkharak Campus) | en_US |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en_US |