Title: การส่งเสริม ศักยภาพผู้ประกอบการเพื่อความสำเร็จทางธุรกิจด้วยการวัดผลดุลยภาพในธุรกิจรับเหมาก่อสร้างขนาดเล็ก
Other Titles: Promoting the potential of entrepreneurs for business success by measuring balance in small construction businesses
Authors: เอกศิษฐ์ วัชรพิธานรัตน์
Keywords: ธุรกิจรับเหมาก่อสร้าง
, อุตสาหกรรมการก่อสร้าง -- การจัดการ
การส่งเสริมศักยภาพ
ความสำเร็จของธุรกิจ
ธุรกิจรับเหมาก่อสร้างขนาดเล็ก
Small construction business
Issue Date: 2566
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการ
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยภายนอกที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อศักยภาพผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจงานรับเหมาก่อสร้างขนาดเล็ก 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านพัฒนาองค์กรที่ส่งเสริมศักยภาพแก่ผู้ประกอบการงานรับเหมาก่อสร้างขนาดเล็ก 3) เพื่อศึกษามุมมองด้านต่าง ๆ (การวัดดุลยภาพ) ที่ส่งผลต่อผู้ประกอบการงานรับเหมาก่อสร้างขนาดเล็ก กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือผู้ประกอบการรับเหมาก่อสร้างขนาดเล็กที่ยื่นจดทะเบียนนิติบุคคลไว้กับกรมพัฒนาธุรกิจการค้ากระทรวงพาณิชย์ จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล จำนวน 386 ตัวอย่าง โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วยเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน Independent Samples t-test, One-Way ANOVA (F-test) และ Multiple Regression Analysis ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ประกอบการรับเหมาก่อสร้างขนาดเล็กที่มีรูปแบบการประกอบธุรกิจรับเหมาก่อสร้าง จำนวนพนักงานในองค์กร และระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงาน ต่างกัน จะมีศักยภาพผู้ประกอบการงานรับเหมาก่อสร้างขนาดเล็กแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ปัจจัยด้านพัฒนาองค์กรส่งผลต่อศักยภาพผู้ประกอบการงานรับเหมาก่อสร้างขนาดเล็ก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ ปัจจัยภายนอกในงานรับเหมาก่อสร้างขนาดเล็กส่งผลต่อศักยภาพผู้ประกอบการงานรับเหมาก่อสร้างขนาดเล็ก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
The objectives of this research are: 1) to study external factors that affect the potential of small construction business entrepreneurs, 2) to study organizational development factors that promote the potential of small construction business entrepreneurs, and 3) to study various perspectives (equilibrium measures) that affect small construction contractors. The sample group used in this research were 386 small construction contractors who had filed legal entity registration with the Department of Business Development, Ministry of Commerce in Bangkok and surrounding provinces. Questionnaires were used to collect data. Statistics used in data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, independent samples t-test, one-way ANOVA (F-test) and multiple regression analysis at the statistical significance level of .05. The research results made the following findings. Firstly, for a small construction contractor with a construction business model where the number of employees in the organization and the duration of work is different, there will be variations in potential for small construction contractors; this is statistically significant at the .05 level. Secondly, organizational development factors affect the potential of small construction contractor entrepreneurs, which is statistically significant at the .01 level. Finally, external factors in small construction contracting work affect the potential of small construction contracting entrepreneurs that is statistically significant at the .01 level.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4725