http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4802| Title: | แนวทางการบริหารงานบุคคลในยุคดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 1 |
| Other Titles: | Guidelines for Personnel Administration in the Digital Era of School Administrators under the Pathum Thani Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 |
| Authors: | ชลลดา กันเกลา |
| Keywords: | การบริหารงานบุคคล ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ยุคดิจิทัล personnel administration school administrators the digital era |
| Issue Date: | 2567 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหาร งานบุคคลในยุคดิจิทัล และ 2) แนวทางการบริหารงานบุคคลในยุคดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 1
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้วิจัย คือ ครูผู้สอนในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 1 จำนวน 320 คน โดยกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามตารางสำเร็จรูปของ เครจซี และ มอร์แกน และใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามที่มีลักษณะแบบตอบสนองคู่ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .989 และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีการเรียงลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็น และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารงานบุคคลในยุคดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารงานบุคคลในยุคดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2) แนวทางการบริหารงานบุคคลในยุคดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 1 มีดังนี้ (1) ด้านการวางแผนอัตรากำลังและการกำหนดตำแหน่ง ผู้บริหารต้องวางแผนอัตรากำลังโดยนำเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล มากำหนดคุณสมบัติ (2) ด้านการสรรหาและบรรจุแต่งตั้ง ผู้บริหารต้องใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลเข้ามาใช้ใน การดำเนินงานในการกระบวนการประกาศสรรหาและบรรจุแต่งตั้ง (3) ด้านการเสริมสร้างประสิทธิภาพ ในการปฏิบัติราชการ ผู้บริหารต้องสนับสนุนการใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลให้ครูและบุคลากรพัฒนาตนเอง (4) ด้านวินัยและการรักษาวินัย ผู้บริหารต้องจัดทำข้อมูลสารสนเทศในการอำนวยความสะดวกต่อผู้รับบริการ และ (5) ด้านการออกจากราชการ ผู้บริหารต้องจัดทำข้อสรุปในการดำเนินการทางวินัย โดยใช้วิธีการแบบปกปิด จัดทำรายงานต่อกรรมการสถานศึกษาในทุกปี The purposes of this research were to study: 1) the actual and desirable states of personnel administration in the digital era and 2) the guidelines for personnel administration in the digital era of school administrators under the Pathum Thani Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The research samples consisted of 320 teachers under the Pathum Thani Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 adopted by random stratified sampling from the Krejcie and Morgan measurement determination. The research was conducted on 5 interviewees. The research tool utilized a dual-response format questionnaire with a 5-point rating scale. The analytical statistics included frequency, percentage, average, standard deviation, priority needs index (PNI[subscript modified]) and structured interviews for research analysts. The research results revealed that: 1) the overall actual state of personnel administration in the digital era of school administrators was good and the overall desirable state of personnel administration in the digital era of school administrators was excellent. 2)The guidelines for personnel administration in the digital era of school administrators under the Pathum Thani Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 were: (1) for workforce planning and position determination, the school administrators must utilize technology to determine qualifications, (2) regarding recruitment and appointment, administrators must use digital technology in the recruitment and appointment announcement processes, (3) to enhance efficiency in civil service, administrators must support the use of digital technology to help teachers and personnel with their professional development, (4) for discipline and maintaining discipline, administrators must prepare information to assist service recipients and (5) for resignation from civil service, administrators must prepare the summary of disciplinary actions with a discreet method and submit an annual report to the school board. |
| URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4802 |