http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/809| Title: | ประสิทธิภาพการใช้งานระบบลงทะเบียนของมหาวิทยาลัยอีสเทิร์นเอเชีย |
| Other Titles: | Use efficiency of the registration system at Eastern Asia University (EAU) |
| Authors: | กนกวรรณ ภารสุคนธ์ |
| Keywords: | ระบบลงทะเบียนเรียน ระบบสารสนเทศ ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดเก็บภาษีสรรพสามิต |
| Issue Date: | 2554 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาเอกระบบสารสนเทศ |
| Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้ได้ศึกษาประสิทธิภาพการใช้งานระบบลงทะเบียนของมหาวิทยาลัยอีสเทิร์นเอเชีย ศึกษาปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการใช้งานระบบลงทะเบียนของมหาวิทยาลัยอีสเทิร์นเอเชีย และเพื่อศึกษาถึงปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการทำงานของระบบลงทะเบียนเรียน เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุงและพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของระบบลงทะเบียนเรียนให้ดีขึ้นประชากรกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักศึกษาของมหาวิทยาลัยอีสเทิร์นเอเชีย ซึ่งได้ทำการเก็บข้อมูลจากการใช้แบบสอบถามจำนวน 353 ตัวอย่างโดยใช้หลักความน่าจะเป็นในการสุ่มตัวอย่าง(Probability Sampling) วิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified Sampling) และแบบสะดวก (Convenience Sampling) ซึ่งสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive Statistics) เพื่ออธิบายลักษณะทั่วไปของข้อมูล เช่น ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ความถี่ (Frequency) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) และตารางโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสถิติ และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน (Inferential Statistics) เพื่อทดสอบสมมุติฐานโดยใช้ Independent t-test และ One-Way ANOVA ผลการศึกษาพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุอยู่ในช่วง 21 – 23 ปี ศึกษาอยู่ ชั้นปี 4 หรือปี 4 ขึ้นไป โดยเก็บข้อมูลกลุ่มตัวอย่างทุกคณะของมหาวิทยาลัย ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีการใช้งานระบบลงทะเบียน 1 – 2 ครั้ง/สัปดาห์ อยู่ในช่วงเวลา 18.00 – 24.00 น. จะดำเนินการลงทะเบียนเอง สถานที่ใช้งาน คือ บ้านพักอาศัย ส่วนปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ พบว่า เพศ อายุ ชั้นปี คณะที่สังกัด ที่แตกต่างมีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการใช้งานระบบลงทะเบียนที่แตกต่างกันในทุกด้าน ส่วนปัจจัยด้านพฤติกรรม พบว่า ความถี่ในการใช้งาน ช่วงเวลาในการใช้งาน ลักษณะในการใช้งาน ที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการใช้งานระบบลงทะเบียนที่แตกต่างกัน ยกเว้น ด้านสถานที่ในการใช้งานมีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการใช้งานระบบลงทะเบียนที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน The purpose of this independent study was to study the efficiency of the registration system at Eastern Asia University (EAU), to investigate demographic factors affecting the use efficiency of registration system, and to determine problems and obstacles from operating performance of the registration system in order to propose the guidelines for improving and enhancing the use efficiency of the registration system. The samples consisted of 353 participants who were students at Eastern Asia University,. The questionnaire was used as a research instrument for data collection based on Probability Sampling, Stratified Sampling, and Convenience Sampling. Descriptive statistics used for data analysis included mean, frequency, percentage, standard deviation, and tables by using statistical software for data processing and analysis. The Independent Samples t-test and One-Way ANOVA were used for hypothesis testing. The results of the independent study revealed that the majority of the participants were female with an average age ranging from 21 to 23 years old, and were seniors studying in the fourth year or over. Samples were collected from every faculty of the university. Most of the participants used the registration system for one to two times per week with frequently access time between 06.00 p.m. to 12.00 a.m. Besides, they usually registered for courses by themselves from their residence. Regarding demographic factors, the result showed that different genders, ages, years, and faculties affected the use efficiency of the registration system in different ways. As for behavior factors, the results revealed that different frequency of use, access times, and characteristics of use affected the levels of efficiency differently except the place of use, which did not significantly affect the use efficiency of the registration. |
| URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/809 |