http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/818| Title: | การวิเคราะห์ฐานะการเงินและผลการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ร้านค้า :กรณีศึกษา ร้านสหกรณ์วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาฉะเชิงเทรา จำกัด |
| Other Titles: | Analysis of financial status and performance of the cooperative store :A case study of Chachoengsao Vocational College Cooperative Store Limited |
| Authors: | ภรณ์ชนก บูรณะเรข |
| Keywords: | ฐานะการเงินและผลการดำเนินงาน สหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ -- การเงิน |
| Issue Date: | 2554 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาเอกการบัญชี |
| Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ฐานะการเงินและผลการดำเนินงานของร้านสหกรณ์วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาฉะเชิงเทรา จำกัด ในปี 2554 โดยใช้แนวคิดทฤษฏี CAMELS Analysis เปรียบเทียบกับอัตราส่วนของสหกรณ์ร้านค้าเฉลี่ย (Peer Group) ระดับขนาดใหญ่ และ วิเคราะห์แนวโน้มฐานะการเงินและผลการดำเนินงานของร้านสหกรณ์วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาฉะเชิงเทรา จำกัด ในช่วงปี 2552 – 2554 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ร้านสหกรณ์วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาฉะเชิงเทรา จำกัด มีฐานะการเงินและ ผลการดำเนินงาน ในปี 2554 ในภาพรวมอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี เมื่อพิจารณาในมุมมอง 6 มิติ พบว่ามิติที 1 ความเพียงพอของเงินทุนต่อความเสี่ยง อยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี มิติที่ 2 คุณภาพของสินทรัพย์ อยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี มิติ ที่ 3 ความสามารถในการบริหาร อยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี มิติที่ 4 ความสามารถในการทำกำไร อยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี มิติ ที่ 5 สภาพคล่องทางการเงิน อยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี และมิติที่ 6 ผลกระทบต่อธุรกิจ มีปัจจัยเสี่ยงจากราคาสินค้า ที่เพิ่มขึ้น แนวโน้มในช่วงปี 2552-2554 ร้านสหกรณ์วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาฉะเชิงเทรา จำกัด มีฐานะ การเงินและผลการดำเนินงาน ในภาพรวมมีแนวโน้มไม่ดี ดังนี้ มิติที่ 1 ความเพียงพอของเงินทุนต่อ ความเสี่ยงมีแนวโน้มไม่ดี อัตราการเติบโตของหนี้เร็วมาก มิติที่ 2 คุณภาพสินทรัพย์ มีแนวโน้มไม่ดี อัตราผลตอบแทนมีแนวโน้มลดลง มิติที่ 3 ความสามารถในการบริหารมีแนวโน้มลดลง มิติที่ 4 ความสามารถในการทำกำไรมีแนวโน้มลดลง มิติที่ 5 สภาพคล่องทางการเงินมีแนวโน้มลดลง มิติที่ 6 ผลกระต่อธุรกิจ มีแนวโน้มกำไรลดลง The individual study was carried out to analyze the financial status and performance of Chachoengsao Vocational College Cooperative Store Limited in 2011 with the application of CAMELS Analysis, to make the Peer Group comparison, and to analyze the tendency of financial status and performance of Chachoengsao Vocational College Cooperative Store Limited between 2009 to 2011. The results of the study revealed that the overall financial status and performance of Chachoengsao Vocational College Cooperative Store Limited was at a high level. Regarding the Camels Analysis, the study showed as follows : the first factor, the Capital Adequacy was at a high level, the second factor, the Asset Quality was at a high level, the third factor, the Management Ability was at a high level, the fourth factor, the Earning Sufficiency was at a high level, the fifth factor, the Liquidity was at a high level, however, the sixth factor, the Sensitivity had a risk of rise in the price of goods. The overall financial status and performance of Chachoengsao Vocational College Cooperative Store Limited between 2009-2011 showed no good tendency. According to the six factors of the Camels Analysis, the study demonstrated as follows : the first factor, the Capital Adequacy indicated no good tendency as there was a fast growth in debts, the second factor, the Asset Quality had no good tendency since there was a decrease in the rate of return, the third factor, the Management Ability had a decreasing tendency, the fourth factor, the Earning Sufficiency had a decreasing tendency, the fifth factor, the Liquidity had a decreasing tendency, and the sixth factor, the Sensitivity had a tendency of the profit to fall. |
| URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/818 |